0

Local Sports Schedule For May 9 -- May 16

WEDNESDAY, MAY 9

Baseball:

Lebanon at Dallas, 4:30 p.m. Central at Taft, 4:30 p.m.

Softball:

Taft at Central, 4 p.m. Dallas at Lebanon, 4:30 p.m. Perrydale at Kennedy, 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field:

Crescent Valley at Dallas, 3:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis:

Dallas at Mid-Willamette Conference Championships, Timberhill Tennis Club, Corvallis, 1 p.m. Central at 4A-3A-2A-1A Special District 2 Championships, Portland Tennis Center, TBA.

Girls Tennis:

Dallas at Mid-Willamette Conference Championships, Timberhill Tennis Club, Corvallis, 8 a.m. Central at 4A-3A-2A-1A Special District 2 Championships, Portland Tennis Center, TBA.

THURSDAY, MAY 10

Baseball:

Chemawa at Perrydale, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis:

Dallas at Mid-Willamette Conference Championships, Timberhill Tennis Club, Corvallis, 8 a.m. Central at 4A-3A-2A-1A Special District 2 Championships, Portland Tennis Center, 8 a.m.

Girls Tennis:

Dallas at Mid-Willamette Conference Championships, Timberhill Tennis Club, Corvallis, 1 p.m. Central at 4A-3A-2A-1A Special District 2 Championships, Portland Tennis Center, TBA.

FRIDAY, MAY 11

Baseball:

Western Oregon at Montana State Billings (DH), 1 p.m. Dallas at Lebanon, 4:30 p.m. Stayton at Central (DH), 4 p.m. Western Mennonite at Perrydale, 4:00 p.m.

Softball:

Lebanon at Dallas, 4:30 p.m. Central at Stayton, 4 p.m.

Track and Field:

Western Oregon at GNAC Outdoor Championships, Monmouth, 2 p.m. Central Invitational, 4 p.m. Falls City, Perrydale at 1A Special District 1 Championships, Portland Christian, TBA.

Boys Tennis:

Dallas at Mid-Willamette Conference Championships, Timberhill Tennis Club, Corvallis, 1:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis:

Dallas at Mid-Willamette Conference Championships, Timberhill Tennis Club, Corvallis, 1:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, MAY 12

Baseball:

Western Oregon at Montana State Billings (DH), noon.

Track and Field:

Western Oregon at GNAC Outdoor Championships, Monmouth, 9:30 a.m. Falls City, Perrydale at 1A Special District 1 Championships, Portland Christian, TBA.

MONDAY, MAY 14

Softball:

Perrydale at Regis, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Golf:

Class 4A State Championships, Quail Valley Golf Course, Banks, 7:30 a.m.

TUESDAY, MAY 15

Baseball:

Kennedy at Perrydale, 4:30 p.m.

Softball:

Perrydale vs. Knappa at Hillsboro, 5 p.m.

Boys Golf:

Class 4A State Championships, Quail Valley Golf Course, Banks, 7:30 a.m.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 16

Track and Field:

Dallas at Mid-Willamette Conference Championships, Willamette University, Salem, TBA.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment

CLOSE X

Information from the Itemizer-Observer and our advertisers (Want to add your business to this to this feed?)