0

Sports Schedule

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 15

Baseball: Dallas at Crescent Valley, 4:30 p.m. Perrydale at St. Paul, 4:30 p.m.

Softball: Dallas at Woodburn, 4:30 p.m. South Albany at Central, 4:30 p.m. Perrydale at Western Mennonite, 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field: Lebanon, Corvallis, Silverton at Central, 4 p.m.

THURSDAY, APRIL 16

Baseball: Central at Silverton, 4 p.m.

Softball: Dallas at Crescent Valley (makeup), 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field: Perrydale at Gervais, TBA.

Boys Tennis: Lebanon at Dallas, 4 p.m. Central at Corvallis, 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis: Dallas at Lebanon, 4 p.m. Corvallis at Central, 4 p.m.

FRIDAY, APRIL 17

Baseball: Western Oregon at Montana State Billings (DH), noon. Crescent Valley at Dallas, 4:30 p.m. Silverton at Central (DH), 3 p.m. East Linn Christian at Perrydale, 4:30 p.m.

Softball: Saint Martin’s at Western Oregon (DH), 2 p.m. Central at Dallas, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis: Central at South Albany, 4 p.m. Dallas at Crescent Valley, 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis: South Albany at Central, 4 p.m.

Track and Field: Western Oregon at Mt. Sac Relays, Walnut, Calif., TBA.

SATURDAY, APRIL 18

Baseball: Western Oregon at Montana State Billings (DH), noon.

Softball: Central at Crescent Valley, noon.

Track and Field: Western Oregon at Oregon Relays, Eugene, TBA. Central at Oregon Relays, TBA.

SUNDAY, APRIL 19

Baseball: Western Oregon at Montana State Billings, 11 a.m.

Softball: Central Washington at Western Oregon (DH), noon.

MONDAY, APRIL 20

Baseball: Perrydale at Regis, 4:30 p.m.

Softball: Perrydale at Regis, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Golf: Dallas, Central at Mid-Willamette Conference Tournament, Tukwila, Woodburn, 10 a.m.

Boys Tennis: Silverton at Dallas, 4 p.m. Central at Woodburn, 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis: Dallas at Silverton, 4 p.m. Woodburn at Central, 4 p.m.

TUESDAY, APRIL 21

Baseball: Dallas at Silverton, 4:30 p.m. Central at Crescent Valley, 4:30 p.m. Santiam at Perrydale, 4:30 p.m.

Softball: South Albany at Dallas, 4:30 p.m. Crescent Valley at Central, 4:30 p.m. Perrydale at Regis, 4:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 22

Baseball: Silverton at Dallas, 4:30 p.m. Crescent Valley at Central, 4:30 p.m. Santiam at Perrydale, 4:30 p.m.

Softball: Dallas at Corvallis, 4:30 p.m. Central at Lebanon, 4:30 p.m. Perrydale at Central Linn, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis: Dallas at Woodburn, 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis: Woodburn at Dallas, 4 p.m.

Schedules Subject to Change

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment

CLOSE X

Information from the Itemizer-Observer and our advertisers (Want to add your business to this to this feed?)