0

Sports Schedule

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 29

Baseball: Corvallis at Dallas, 4:30 p.m. Central at South Albany, 4:30 p.m.

Softball: Dallas at Silverton, 4:30 p.m. Woodburn at Central, 4:30 p.m. Perrydale at Central Linn, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis: Dallas at Corvallis, 4 p.m. Central at Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis: Corvallis at Dallas, 4 p.m. Lebanon at Central, 4 p.m.

Track and Field: Corvallis at Dallas, 4 p.m. Central at Crescent Valley, 4 p.m.

THURSDAY, APRIL 30

Softball: GNAC Championship Tournament at Richland, Wash.: Western Oregon vs. Saint Martin’s, 7 p.m.

Girls Tennis: Silverton at Central, 4 p.m.

Track and Field: Perrydale at Salem Academy,  4 p.m.

FRIDAY, MAY 1

Baseball: Northwest Nazarene at Western Oregon (DH), 1 p.m. Dallas at Corvallis, 4:30 p.m. South Albany at Central, 4:30 p.m. Country Christian at Perrydale, 4:30 p.m.

Softball: GNAC Championship Tournament at Richland, Wash.: WOU vs. TBA, TBA. Woodburn at Dallas, 4 p.m. Central at South Albany, 4:30 p.m. Perrydale at Gaston, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis: Crescent Valley at Dallas, 4 p.m. Central at Silverton, 4 p.m.

Track and Field: Dallas at Lebanon Rob Allen Twilight, 4:30 p.m. Falls City at Stayton Twilight, 3:30 p.m. Western Oregon at Oregon State High Performance Meet, Corvallis, TBA.

SATURDAY, MAY 2

Baseball: Northwest Nazarene at Western Oregon (DH), noon.

Softball: GNAC Championship Tournament at Richland, Wash.: TBA vs. TBA, TBA.

Track and Field: Central at Dick Baker Invitational, Gladstone High School, 11 a.m.

MONDAY, MAY 4

Baseball: Perrydale at Western Mennonite, 4:30 p.m.

Softball: Perrydale at Western Mennonite, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis: Dallas at Lebanon, 4 p.m. Corvallis at Central, 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis: Central at Corvallis, 4 p.m.

TUESDAY, MAY 5

Baseball: Central at Dallas, 4:30 p.m.

Softball: Dallas at Central, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis: Dallas at Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis: Lebanon at Dallas, 4 p.m.

Boys Golf: Dallas, Central at Class 5A Regional Championships, The Reserve, Aloha, TBA.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 6

Baseball: Dallas at Central, 4:30 p.m. St. Paul at Perrydale, 4:30 p.m.

Softball: South Albany at Dallas, 4:30 p.m. Central at Crescent Valley, 4:30 p.m. Regis at Perrydale, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Golf: Dallas, Central at Class 5A Regional Championships, The Reserve, Aloha, TBA.

Boys Tennis: Dallas at Silverton, 4 p.m. Woodburn at Central, 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis: Silverton at Dallas, 4 p.m. Central at Woodburn, 4 p.m.

Track and Field: Dallas at Central, 4 p.m. Perrydale, Falls City at Sweet Home Last Chance, 4 p.m.

Schedules Subject to Change

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment

CLOSE X

Information from the Itemizer-Observer and our advertisers (Want to add your business to this to this feed?)