0

Sports Schedule

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 27

Baseball: South Albany at Central, 4:30 p.m. Dallas at Corvallis, 4:30 p.m. Perrydale at Country Christian, 4:30 p.m. Montana State, Billings at Western Oregon, 2 p.m.

Boys tennis: Lebanon at Central, 4 p.m. Corvallis at Dallas, 4 p.m.

Girls tennis: Central at Lebanon, 4 p.m. Dallas at Corvallis, 4 p.m.

Softball: Dayton at Central, 4 p.m. Silverton at Dallas, 4:30 p.m. Delphian at Perrydale, 4:30 p.m.

Track and field: Central at Crescent Valley, 3:45 p.m. Falls City, Perrydale at Southwest Christian Invitational, 4 p.m.

THURSDAY, APRIL 28

Girls tennis: Central at Dallas, 4 p.m.

Softball: Dallas at Crescent Valley, 4:30 p.m. GNAC Championships: Concordia vs. Western Oregon (at Lacey, Wash.), noon.

Track and field: Western Oregon at Titan Twilight (Eugene), all day.

FRIDAY, APRIL 29

Baseball: Central at South Albany, 4:30 p.m. Corvallis at Dallas, 4:30 p.m. Regis at Perrydale, 4:30 p.m. Montana State, Billings at Western Oregon (DH), 1 p.m.

Boys tennis: Silverton at Central, 4 p.m. Dallas at Crescent Valley, 4 p.m.

Girls tennis: Central at Silverton, 4 p.m. Crescent Valley at Dallas, 4 p.m.

Softball: South Albany at Central, 4 p.m. Regis at Perrydale, 4:30 p.m. GNAC Championships: Conco-rdia/Western Oregon vs. Saint Martin’s/Central Washington, TBA.

Track and field: Dallas at Rob Allen Twilight (Lebanon), 4 p.m. Falls City at Waldport Small School meet, 4 p.m. Western Oregon at Raider Invitational (Ashland), all day. Western Oregon at Oregon State High Performance meet, all day.

SATURDAY, APRIL 30

Baseball: Montana State, Billings at Western Oregon (DH), 1 p.m.

Softball: GNAC Championships: TBA vs. TBA, noon.

Track and field: Central at Dick Baker Invitational (Gladstone High School), 11:15 a.m. Western Oregon at Raider Invitational (Ashland), all day. Western Oregon at Oregon State High Performance meet, all day.

MONDAY, MAY 2

Baseball: Perrydale at St. Paul, 4:30 p.m.

Boys tennis: Corvallis at Central, 4 p.m. Lebanon at Dallas, 4 p.m.

Girls tennis: Central at Corvallis, 4 p.m.

Softball: Perrydale at St. Paul, 4:30 p.m.

TUESDAY, MAY 3

Baseball: Dallas at Central, 4:30 p.m.

Girls golf: Central, Dallas at MWC Regionals (at Quail Valley, Banks), 10 a.m.

Girls tennis: Dallas at Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Softball: Central at Dallas, 4:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 4

Baseball: Central at Dallas, 4:30 p.m. Perrydale at Kennedy, 2:30 p.m.

Boys tennis: Central at Woodburn, 4 p.m. Silverton at Dallas, 4 p.m.

Girls golf: Central, Dallas at MWC Regionals (at Quail Valley, Banks), 10 a.m.

Girls tennis: Woodburn at Central, 4 p.m. Dallas at Silverton, 4 p.m.

Softball: Crescent Valley at Central, 4:30 p.m. South Albany at Dallas, 4:30 p.m. Perrydale at Kennedy, 3 p.m.

Track and field: Dallas at Corvallis, 3:45 p.m.

Schedules Subject to Change

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment

CLOSE X

Information from the Itemizer-Observer and our advertisers (Want to add your business to this to this feed?)