0

Sports Schedule

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 17

Boys basketball: Central at Silverton, 7 p.m. Crescent Valley at Dallas, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY, FEB. 18

Men’s basketball: Western Oregon at Alaska Fairbanks, 8 p.m.

Women’s basketball: Western Oregon at Northwest Nazarene, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY, FEB. 19

Boys basketball: Redmond at Dallas, 7 p.m. Casco League Tournament: Perrydale vs. C.S. Lewis at Warner Pacific College, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball: Casco League Tournament: Falls City vs. Livingstone Adventist, 2:15 p.m. Perrydale vs. Willamette Valley Christian at Warner Pacific College, 5:45 p.m.

Softball: Western Oregon vs. Newman (DH) at Canyon, Texas, 11 a.m.

Swimming: Dallas at 5A State Championships at Mt. Hood Aquatic Center, Gresham, 1:45 p.m.

Track and field: Western Oregon at GNAC Championship, all day.

Wrestling: Central, Dallas at Mid-Willamette Conference District Championships at South Albany High School, 11 a.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 20

Boys basketball: Casco League Tournament: Perrydale vs. Willamette Valley Christian/Country Christian or Crosshill Christian at Warner Pacific College, 4 p.m. or 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball: Casco League Tournament: Perrydale vs. Falls City/Livingstone Adventist or Country Christian at Warner Pacific College, 2:15 p.m. or 5:45 p.m.

Men’s basketball: Western Oregon at Alaska Anchorage, 3 p.m.

Softball: Western Oregon vs. West Texas A&M (DH) at Canyon, Texas, 3 p.m.

Swimming: Dallas at 5A State Championships at Mt. Hood Aquatic Center, Gresham, 1 p.m.

Track and field: Western Oregon at GNAC Championship, all day.

Women’s basketball: Western Oregon at Central Washington, 4 p.m.

Wrestling: Central, Dallas at Mid-Willamette Conference District Championships at South Albany High School, 11 a.m.

SUNDAY, FEB. 21

Softball: Western Oregon vs. Lincoln (DH) at Canyon, Texas, 9 a.m.

TUESDAY, FEB. 23

Girls basketball: Central at Corvallis, 7 p.m. Lebanon at Dallas, 7 p.m. Class 1A state playoffs, first round: Falls City vs. TBA, TBA. Perrydale vs TBA, TBA.

Men’s basketball: Concordia at Western Oregon, 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 24

Boys basketball: Corvallis at Central, 7 p.m. Dallas at Lebanon, 7 p.m. Class 1A state playoffs, first round: Perrydale vs. TBA, TBA.

Schedules Subject to Change

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment

CLOSE X

Information from the Itemizer-Observer and our advertisers (Want to add your business to this to this feed?)