News and information from our partners

Sports schedule



Thursday, FEB. 1

Boys Basketball: Willamette Valley Christian at Falls City, 7 p.m.

Men’s Basketball: Western Oregon at Montana State University, Billings at 7 p.m.

Girls Basketball: Willamette Valley Christian at Falls City, 5:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball: Western Oregon at Western Washington at 7 p.m.

Wrestling: Lebanon at Central, 6 p.m. Woodburn at Dallas, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY, FEB. 2

Boys Basketball: Central at Lebanon, 7 p.m. Corvallis at Dallas, 7 p.m. Perrydale at C.S. Lewis Academy, 7 p.m.

Girls Basketball: Lebanon at Central, 7 p.m. Dallas at Corvallis, 7 p.m. Perrydale at C.S. Lewis Academy, 5:30 p.m.

Women’s Softball: Western Oregon vs. Eastern New Mexico University (at the Desert Stinger Classic in Las Vegas), 11:30 a.m. Western Oregon vs. Sonoma State University (Desert Stinger Classic), 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, FEB. 3

Boys Basketball: Perrydale at Damascus Christian, 4 p.m.

Girls Basketball: Perrydale at Damascus Christian, 2:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball: Western Oregon at Simon Fraser, 7 p.m.

Women’s Softball: Western Oregon vs. Concordia University (at the Desert Stinger Classic in Las Vegas), 2 p.m. Western Oregon vs. California State University, San Bernardino (Desert Stinger Classic), 4:30 p.m.

SUNDAY, Feb. 4

Women’s Softball: Western Oregon vs. Notre Dame de Namur University (at the Desert Stinger Classic in Las Vegas), 2 p.m.

MONDAY, Feb. 5

Boys Basketball: Livingstone Adventist Academy at Falls City, 7 p.m.

Girls Basketball: Livingstone Adventist Academy at Falls City, 5:30 p.m.

TUESDAY, Feb. 6

Boys Basketball: Woodburn at Central, 7 p.m. Dallas at Crescent Valley, 7 p.m. Falls City at Perrydale, 7 p.m.

Girls Basketball: Woodburn at Central, 5:30 p.m. Crescent Valley at Dallas, 7 p.m. Falls City at Perrydale, 5:30 p.m.

Schedules Subject to Change



Commenting has been disabled for this item.

CLOSE X

Information from the Itemizer-Observer and our advertisers (Want to add your business to this to this feed?)