Western Oregon University grads



Western Oregon University

Graduates in 2018

MONMOUTH — Western Oregon University held its graduation ceremonies on June 16. Congratulations to Polk County students:

Dallas

Blake Bauer (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science/Math, Summa Cum Laude)

Wyatt Bauer (Bachelor of Science in Visual Communication Design, Magna Cum Laude)

Kathryn Collins (Bachelor of Science in Education, Magna Cum Laude)

McKenzie Darr (Bachelor of Science in Psychology, Cum Laude)

Eric Enderle Jr (Bachelor of Science in Psychology)

Ty Gates (Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice)

Caleb Gillette (Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies)

Login Hartt (Bachelor of Science in Communication Studies)

Michelle Howard (Bachelor of Science in Social Science)

Kaitlyn Hugmeyer (Bachelor of Science in Earth Science)

Matthew Kroeker (Bachelor of Science in Biology)

Samantha Lindsey (Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies)

Anna Markee (Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies, Summa Cum Laude)

Lacey McKelvie (Bachelor of Arts in Psychology)

Michelle Pagel (Bachelor of Science in Psychology, Cum Laude)

Efrain Quevedo-Ramos (Bachelor of Science in Business)

George Rotaru (Bachelor of Science in Psychology, Summa Cum Laude)

Tregg Smith (Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice)

David Solvedt (Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Cum Laude)

Tyler Unger (Bachelor of Science in Business)

Tiffany Welsh (Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice)

Falls City

Sherie Peters (Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies)

Aubree Rodewald (Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice)

Grand Ronde

Kerrina Freeney (Bachelor of Science in Business)

Kimberly Roybal (Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies)

Independence

Francisco Blasio (Applied Baccalaureate in Information Systems, Cum Laude)

Maria Cervantes (Bachelor of Arts in Education, Cum Laude)

Justin Cuellar (Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies)

Yadira Diaz-Rodriguez (Bachelor of Arts in Education, Summa Cum Laude)

Gayle Jolley (Applied Baccalaureate in Gerontology, Cum Laude)

Veronica Lepe (Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science)

Sarah Lilly (Bachelor of Science in Business, Summa Cum Laude)

Cambria MacConaugha (Bachelor of Science in Psychology, Magna Cum Laude)

Erick Martinez (Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude)

Kathryn Maule (Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies)

Marisol Monrroy-Conchas (Bachelor of Arts in Communication Studies)

Jocelyn Montano (Bachelor of Science in Community Health Education)

Cody Peak (Bachelor of Science in Anthropology, Summa Cum Laude)

Rahevin Potter-Clark (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science/Mathematics)

Kendra Power (Bachelor of Science in Psychology)

Margaret Smith (Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies)

Raina Smith (Bachelor of Science in Business, Summa Cum Laude)

Jessica Tidwell (Bachelor of Science in Social Science)

Kelsey Zwicker (Bachelor of Science in Psychology)

Monmouth

Kathleen Biggs (Bachelor of Arts in Education, Magna Cum Laude)

Kelsie Braatz (Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art-BFA, Cum Laude)

Kristen Brown (Bachelor of Science in Visual Communication Design, Summa Cum Laude)

Michael Crowder (Bachelor of Science in Political Science)

Liesl Glisson (Bachelor of Science in Psychology)

Yuxi Lu (Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Studies)

Martha Martinez Camacho (Bachelor of Science in Community Health Education)

Josseline Penaloza-Saavedra (Bachelor of Arts in Communication Studies)

Cody Prescott (Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies)

Robert Rodewald (Bachelor of Science in Visual Communication Design)

Abdulbaset Shagrun (Bachelor of Science in Information Systems)

Joshua Simons (Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science)



Commenting has been disabled for this item.