Sports Schedule



Wednesday, March 21

Boys Baseball: Corvallis at Central; 4:30 p.m.,

Girls Softball: Central at South Albany, 4:30 p.m.; Crescent Valley at Dallas, 4:30 p.m.

Girls and Boys Track/Field: Dallas at Central, 3:45 p.m.

Thursday, March 22

Baseball: Lewis-Clark State College at Western, 2 p.m.

Boys Baseball: TBD at Perrydale, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Softball: St. Helens at Dallas (non-league), 4:30 p.m.; South Eugene at Central, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis: Central at South Albany, 4 p.m.; Dallas at Corvallis; 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis: South Albany at Central, 4 p.m.; Corvallis at Dallas, 4 p.m.

Boys and Girls Track/Field: Perrydale at Jefferson High School, 1 p.m.; Falls City at Jefferson High School, 1 p.m.

Friday, March 23

Softball: Dominican University of California at Stanislaus, California, 12:30 p.m.; Stanislaus State, 3:30 p.m.

Boys Baseball: Central at Corvallis, 4:30 p.m.; Grant at Dallas (non-league), 4:30 p.m.;

Girls Softball: Central at Crescent Valley, 4:30 p.m.; Corvallis at Dallas, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 24

Baseball: Concordia University at Portland, 1 p.m.

Softball: Holy Names University at Stanislaus, California, 2 p.m.; California State University Monterey Bay, 7 p.m.

Track and Field: Willamette Invitational at Salem, Oregon, all day.

Boys Tennis: North Bend at Central, 2 p.m.

Girls Tennis: North Bend at Central, 2 p.m.

Sunday, March 25

Baseball: Concordia University at Portland, noon

Softball: San Francisco State University at Stanislaus, California, 10 a.m.; California State University Chico, 2 p.m.

Monday, March 26

Boys Baseball: Dallas, Siuslaw, at Newport High School (non-league), 9:30 p.m.; Dallas, Siuslaw, at Newport High School, 2:30 p.m.

Girls Softball: Central, Barlow at Medford (non-league), 4 p.m.; Central, South Salem at Medford (non-league), 4 p.m.; Central, Grants Pass, at Medford (non-league), 6 p.m.; Dallas at North Medford, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, March 27

Boys Baseball: Dallas, Estacada, at Newport High School (non-league), 9:30 a.m.

Girls Softball: Central, Bend, at Medford (non-league), 4 p.m.; Central, Eagle Point, at Medford (non-league), 4 p.m.; Central, Willamette, at Medford (non-league), 6 p.m.; Dallas, Roseburg, at Medford (non-league), 2 p.m., Dallas, Henley, at Medford (non-league), 4 p.m.



Commenting has been disabled for this item.